Sports

GodLike, SouL, OR, Team XO, and more in action

The BGIS 2021 Semifinals feature the top 24 teams fighting for the top 16 spots in the grand final. Skylightz Gaming is in the lead after two days, and Day 3 of the Semifinals is currently underway.


BGIS Semifinals Day 3 map order

Semifinals Day 3 schedule (Image via BGMI)
Semifinals Day 3 schedule (Image via BGMI)

Match 1: Group A vs Group B – Erangel – 5:45 PM

Match 2: Group A vs Group C – Miramar – 6:35 PM

Match 3: Group A vs Group C – Erangel – 7:25 PM

Match 4: Group B vs Group C – Sanhok – 8:15 PM

Match 5: Group A vs Group B – Miramar – 9:10 PM

Match 6: Group B vs Group C – Erangel – 10:00 PM


BGIS 2021 Groups Division

Group A

1. OR Esports

2. Reckoning Esports

3. Celcius Esports

4. Team Chicken Rushers

5. The Supari Gang

6. Old Hood Esp

7. Team X Lions

8. Only Glitch

Group B

1. Team SOUL

2. Team X Spark

3. 7Sea Esports

4. R Esports

5. uDOG India

6. Enigma Gaming

7. Hyderabad Hydras

8. Tactical Esports

Group C

1. GodLike Esports

2. TSM-FTX

3. Team XO

4. Skylightz Gaming

5. Revenant Esports

6. 247 Gaming

7. Orgless 5

8. Coxripmizo

BGIS Semi-Finals standings after Match 13:

BGIS – SEMI FINALS – AFTER M13
RankTeam NamePlacement PtsFinish PtsTotalCDMP
1SKYLIGHTZ GAMING704111128
2TEAMXO554710218
3OR ESPORTS43549719
4GODLIKE ESPORTS3157888
5THE SUPARI GANG3849879
6HYDERABAD HYDRAS5023739
7R ESPORTS3438729
8CELSIUS ESPORTS47237019
9ENIGMA GAMING3733709
10TSM34346818
117SEA ESPORTS3036669
12UDOG INDIA30356519
13OLD HOOD ESP3035659
14TACTICAL ESPORTS36215729
15ONLY GLITCH2730579
16TEAM X LIONS3422569
17RECKONING ESPORTS32235519
18SOUL29245319
19TEAM X SPARK27255219
20REVENANT ESPORTS2422468
21COXRIPMIZO2517428
22ORGLESS FIVE2121428
23TEAM CHICKEN RUSHERS18123019
24247 GAMING417218

On Day 2 of the BGIS Semifinals, some of the teams at the bottom showed some spark. Team XO, who finished Day 1 in ninth place, played aggressively on Day 2 and secured second, with one chicken dinner.

Meanwhile, after a bad start, fan favorites Team Soul and Team XSpark stand in 14th and 15th place. After starting Day 2 in 22nd place, Hyderabad Hydras finished the day in fifth.

Skylightz Gaming leads the overall points table with 111 points, followed closely by Team XO with 102 points. OR Esports slipped a place but managed to finish on the podium. Experienced teams such as Orgless5 and Revenant Esports are in the danger zone, and today, they will have to perform in order to stay alive in this tournament.


Where to Watch BGIS Semifinals

The Semifinals will be aired live on Battlegrounds Mobile India’s official YouTube channel. Fill out the form given in the description to win exclusive gifts.


Battlegrounds Mobile India Series Semi-Finals schedule, standings, and more can be found here.

Edited by Sandeep Banerjee



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *