Sports

NCAA Tournament 2022: Complete schedule for Thursday and Friday

With the First Four within the books we now soar into the First Round of the 2022 NCAA Tournament in earnest.

All 64 groups shall be in motion on Thursday and Friday, the maddest days of March Madness with loads of channel leaping required to remain on prime of all the things. You’re going to wish to have 4 channels locked and loaded for the weekend, with CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV all broadcasting video games — lots of which shall be taking place three and even 4 at a time.

One workforce to observe shall be Loyola Chicago. In now what appears like a perennial Cinderella, our personal Ricky O’Donnell has Sister Jean and the Ramblers making one other run additional than individuals anticipated, this time beating Ohio State, Villanova and Tennessee en path to the Final Four.

If you’re additionally the form of one that bases your viewing across the announcers for these video games, we’ve received you coated too. Included are the complete desks for the opening two days, in addition to the reporters on the ground.

Thursday, March 17

Team Team Time TV Announcers
Team Team Time TV Announcers
Colorado State (6) Michigan (11) 12:15 p.m. CBS Ian Eagle (play-by-play), Jim Spanarkel (analyst), Jamie Erdahl (reporter)
Providence (4) South Dakota State (13) 12:40 p.m. truTV Brad Nessler (play-by-play), Brendan Haywood (analyst), Evan Washburn (reporter)
Boise State (8) Memphis (9) 1:45 p.m. TNT Andrew Catalon (play-by-play), Steve Lappas (analyst), Andy Katz (reporter)
Baylor (1) Norfolk State (16) 2:00 p.m. TBS Brian Anderson (play-by-play), Jim Jackson (analyst), Allie LaForce (reporter)
Tennessee (3) Longwood (14) 2:45 p.m. CBS Ian Eagle (play-by-play), Jim Spanarkel (analyst), Jamie Erdahl (reporter)
Iowa (5) Richmond (12) 3:10 p.m. truTV Brad Nessler (play-by-play), Brendan Haywood (analyst), Evan Washburn (reporter)
Gonzaga (1) Georgia State (16) 4:15 p.m. TNT Andrew Catalon (play-by-play), Steve Lappas (analyst), Andy Katz (reporter)
North Carolina (8) Marquette (9) 4:30 p.m. TBS Brian Anderson (play-by-play), Jim Jackson (analyst), Allie LaForce (reporter)
UConn (5) New Mexico State (12) 6:50 p.m. TNT Brad Nessler (play-by-play), Brendan Haywood (analyst), Evan Washburn (reporter)
Kentucky (2) Saint Peter’s (15) 7:10 p.m. CBS Ian Eagle (play-by-play), Jim Spanarkel (analyst), Jamie Erdahl (reporter)
Saint Mary’s (5) TBD (12) 7:20 p.m. TBS Andrew Catalon (play-by-play), Steve Lappas (analyst), Andy Katz (reporter)
San Diego State (8) Creighton (9) 7:27 p.m. truTV Brian Anderson (play-by-play), Jim Jackson (analyst), Allie LaForce (reporter)
Arkansas (4) Vermont (13) 9:20 p.m. TNT Brad Nessler (play-by-play), Brendan Haywood (analyst), Evan Washburn (reporter)
Murray State (7) San Francisco (10) 9:40 p.m. CBS Ian Eagle (play-by-play), Jim Spanarkel (analyst), Jamie Erdahl (reporter)
UCLA (4) Akron (13) 9:50 p.m. TBS Andrew Catalon (play-by-play), Steve Lappas (analyst), Andy Katz (reporter)
Kansas (1) TBD (16) 9:57 p.m. truTV Brian Anderson (play-by-play), Jim Jackson (analyst), Allie LaForce (reporter)

Friday, March 18

Teams Team Time TV Announcers
Teams Team Time TV Announcers
Ohio State (7) Loyola Chicago (10) 12:15 p.m. CBS Kevin Harlan (play-by-play), Dan Bonner (analyst), Reggie Miller (analyst), Dana Jacobson (reporter)
Auburn (2) Jacksonville State (15) 12:40 p.m. truTV Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Bill Raftery (analyst), Grant Hill (analyst), Tracy Wolfson (reporter)
Texas Tech (3) Montana State (14) 1:45 p.m. TNT Lisa Byington (play-by-play), Steve Smith (analyst), Avery Johnson (analyst), Lauren Shehadi (reporter)
Purdue (3) Yale (14) 2:00 p.m. TBS Spero Dedes (play-by-play), Deb Antonelli (analyst), AJ Ross (reporter)
Villanova (2) Delaware (15) 2:45 p.m. CBS Kevin Harlan (play-by-play), Dan Bonner (analyst), Reggie Miller (analyst), Dana Jacobson (reporter)
USC (7) Miami (10) 3:10 p.m. truTV Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Bill Raftery (analyst), Grant Hill (analyst), Tracy Wolfson (reporter)
Alabama (6) TBD (11) 4:15 p.m. TNT Lisa Byington (play-by-play), Steve Smith (analyst), Avery Johnson (analyst), Lauren Shehadi (reporter)
Texas (6) Virginia Tech (11) 4:30 p.m. TBS Spero Dedes (play-by-play), Deb Antonelli (analyst), AJ Ross (reporter)
Illinois (4) Chattanooga (13) 6:50 p.m. TNT Kevin Harlan (play-by-play), Dan Bonner (analyst), Reggie Miller (analyst), Dana Jacobson (reporter)
Duke (2) Cal State Fullerton (15) 7:10 p.m. CBS Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Bill Raftery (analyst), Grant Hill (analyst), Tracy Wolfson (reporter)
LSU (6) Iowa State (11) 7:20 p.m. TBS Spero Dedes (play-by-play), Deb Antonelli (analyst), AJ Ross (reporter)
Arizona (1) TBD (16) 7:27 p.m. truTV Lisa Byington (play-by-play), Steve Smith (analyst), Avery Johnson (analyst), Lauren Shehadi (reporter)
Houston (5) UAB (12) 9:20 p.m. TNT Kevin Harlan (play-by-play), Dan Bonner (analyst), Reggie Miller (analyst), Dana Jacobson (reporter)
Michigan State (7) Davidson (10) 9:40 p.m. CBS Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Bill Raftery (analyst), Grant Hill (analyst), Tracy Wolfson (reporter)
Wisconsin (3) Colgate (14) 9:50 p.m. TBS Spero Dedes (play-by-play), Deb Antonelli (analyst), AJ Ross (reporter)
Seton Hall (8) TCU (9) 9:57 p.m. truTV Lisa Byington (play-by-play), Steve Smith (analyst), Avery Johnson (analyst), Lauren Shehadi (reporter)

Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close